
Аля, Оля и Уля соревновались в прыжках со скакалкой. На вопрос, кто из них победил, Аня ответила:
"Не Уля", Уля ответила: "Не Оля", а Оля сказала, что это была не Уля. Кто же победил в соревнованиях, если только две девочки говорят правду.

Ответы на вопрос




Answer in detail. Alya, Olya and Ulya competed in jumping rope. When asked who won, Anya answered: "Not Ulya", Ulya answered: "Not Olya", and Olya said that it was not Ulya. Who won the competition, if only two girls tell the truth.
The answer is Alya. Here is how we can solve this problem using logic:
- If Anya is telling the truth, then Ulya did not win. This means that either Alya or Olya won. But then, both Ulya and Olya are also telling the truth, which contradicts the condition that only two girls tell the truth. Therefore, Anya is lying. - If Ulya is telling the truth, then Olya did not win. This means that either Alya or Ulya won. But then, both Anya and Olya are also telling the truth, which contradicts the condition that only two girls tell the truth. Therefore, Ulya is lying. - If Olya is telling the truth, then Ulya did not win. This means that either Alya or Olya won. But then, only Ulya is lying, which satisfies the condition that only two girls tell the truth. Therefore, Olya is telling the truth. - Since Olya is telling the truth, and she said that it was not Ulya, then the winner must be Alya. Therefore, Alya won the competition.


Топ вопросов за вчера в категории Математика
Последние заданные вопросы в категории Математика
-
Математика
-
Литература
-
Алгебра
-
Русский язык
-
Геометрия
-
Английский язык
-
Химия
-
Физика
-
Биология
-
Другие предметы
-
История
-
Обществознание
-
Окружающий мир
-
География
-
Українська мова
-
Информатика
-
Українська література
-
Қазақ тiлi
-
Экономика
-
Музыка
-
Право
-
Беларуская мова
-
Французский язык
-
Немецкий язык
-
МХК
-
ОБЖ
-
Психология
-
Физкультура и спорт
-
Астрономия
-
Кыргыз тили
-
Оʻzbek tili